Rottweiler Club of SA Inc
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc


Show Results 2010 - 35th Championship Show & Restricted Obedience Trial

Date

18 – 21 June 2010

Judges

Hans Paul Zangerl (Switzerland

 

Class

Dog

Bitch

Baby

VP1 Clyzan Saphiras Eragon
VP2 Clyzan Saphiras Brom
P3 Blackcombe The Stig
P4 Rottzenith Tyrone
P5 Westobri Yak ET

VP1 Clyzan Saphira’s Arya
VP2 Muzairib Penelope Pitstop        (AI)
P3 Westobri Gemdru Fendi
P4 Kormeister Indy
P5 Ludendorf Oona
P6 Rottzenith Torah

(The following are in Catalogue Order)
P Sashgar So What
P Bailiamina Im A Tuff Twisty
P Blackcombe Remember Me
P Blackcombe Villers Bretonneaux

Minor

(3 entered, 1 scratched)
VP1 Kanberchic Emperor Arley
P2 Sennendorf Ein Amerro

VP1 Svawill Oli
VP2 Svawill Pepper
VP3 Valstam Noras Haka
VP4 Westobri Hurum Gigi
P5 Muziarib Its Hardly Surprising      (AI)
P6 Liebschaft Bindi

(The following are in Catalogue Order)
P Sennendorf Just Celine
P Sennendorf Ein Amaya
P Kanberchic Ataeger Baby

Puppy

VP1 Liebschaft Blade
VP2 Oscelly Stars And Stripes
VP3 Zessinhuf Bentleigh (AI)
VP4 Kiahbel Mookie

(7 entered, 1 scratched)
VP1 Rakaaz Now Or Never
VP2 Crobreed Jazz
VP3 Dellahar Nyree
P4 Kiahbel Sarabi
P5 Vonessen Annika Storm

Junior

(5 entered, 1 scratched)
SG1 Rottisliebe Electric Blue
SG2 Oberschoen Checkmate
SG3 Abrolhos King Of The Pride
SG4 Rottisliebe Elevnth Hour

(8 entered, 1 scratched)
SG1 Rottissliebe Eternal Flame
SG2 Ubersein Zephyr Breeze
SG3 Khingsahl Nico’s Nemesis
SG4 Oberschoen Black Cinder

(The following are in Catalogue order)
G Ubersein Zsa Zsa Zsu
G Loewenstark Lishka
G Rottisliebe Endless Love

Intermediate

(17 entered, 1 scratched)
V1 Dellkarn Donny Darko
V2 Dellahar Double Deal
V3 Dellkarn Dakine Dalton
V4 Svawill Logan
V5 Alchemy War Pigs
V6 T Ch Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici

(The following are in Catalogue order)
V Zessinhuf Zwei Archard
V Dellahar Im A Survivor
V Alchemy Johnny Blade
SG Willemstadt Cool Odyssey
SG Willemstadt Cos Rivalli
SG Schwartzhund Aramis
SG Vonelka Murdock
SG Kermaren Kasper
SG Jobrini Image of Blue
SG Jobrini I’ll Blue Witchu

(14 entered, 2 scratched)
V1 Clomac Dazzlin Blacklace
V2 Ludendorf Lucinda
V3 Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD
V4 NRCA & Aust Ch Rakaaz      Leading Edge
V5 Vonzennith Taiga

(The following are in Catalogue order)
V Willemstadt Saffron Dust
SG Rakaaz Listen Up
SG Vonelka Maya
SG Blakesims Foreva Fizz
SG Kermaren Karayan
SG Alchemy Digital Bitch
W/D Willemstadt Elite Love

Aust Bred

V1 Dellahar Darkon
V2 Aust Ch Westobri Jachi      Zammo
V3 Raeburntye Dreamweaver
V4 Vonzennith Dante ET
SG5 Kassben What A Dazzler
SG6 Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrik

(The following are in Catalogue Order)
SG Lynschkin Midnite Encore
SG Jobrini Blue Hot Shot
SG Rottisliebe Devels Delite

(15 entered, 4 scratched)
V1 Oberschoen Bewitched
V2 Ch Ubersein Tough Love (AI)
V3 Ch Kiahbel Aleksia
V4 Ch Cabulla Baskoville TDX
V5 Kalrissan Dream Weaver
V6 Rakaaz Joint Venture

(The following are in Catalogue order)
V Ludendorf Jasmin
V Willemstadt Jade
SG Raeburnyte Diamond Rose
SG Vonstrath Ruby (AI)
G Vonelka Little Chica

Open

(11 entered, 2 scratched)
V1 NRCA & Ch Oberschoen Black      Ash
V2 NRCA CH & Aust Ch Sandzena      Magic Trixs TD
V3 NRCA CH Ludendorf Frodo (AI)
V4 Ubersein Strong Persuader
V5 Rottgennesis Kanyemba Von      Quebex (Imp Uk)
V6 Dandi Von Der Maxi Rott (Imp      Croatia)

(The following are in Catalogue Order)
V Ludendorf Ione
SG Aust Ch Westobri Chiru Bono      CCD
SG Aust Ch Alchemy Laguna      Sunrise

(9 entered, 1 scratched)
V1 Freni Vom Hause Edelstein
V2 Herbie Vom Hause Edelstein
V3 Ludendorf Jana
V4 Ch Kiahbel Annika
V5 Zessinhuf Ari
V6 Ch Nightsail Allure

(The following are in Catalogue order)
SG Ch Blackcombe Kira
SG Vonzennith Eilka

Veteran

V1 NRCA CH & Dual CH (T)      Goodiesway Basko (AI)
V2 NRCA & Aust Ch Dellahar Ultra      Blast
V3 NRCA & Aust Ch Slv Ch      Wenno Of Nicolas Lion IPO1      TD (Imp Croatia)
V4 Aust Ch Muzairib BB King

V1 NRCA Ch & Aust Ch Ludendorf      Ellah
V2 NRCA & Aust Ch Willemstadt      Slick Chic (AI)
V3 NRCA & DUAL Ch (T) Rakaaz      Grenache TSD
V4 NRCA & Aust Ch Ubersein      Koka Khola
V5 Aust Ch Westobri Zaja Ella

 

Best In Show

NRCA & Aust Ch Oberschoen Black Ash

R/Up Best In Show

NRCA & Aust Ch Sandenza Magic Trixs TD

Challenge Dog

NRCA & Aust Ch Oberschoen Black Ash

Res Challenge Dog

NRCA & Aust Ch Sandenza Magic Trixs TD

Challenge Bitch

NRCA & Ch Ludendorf Ellah

Res Challenge Bitch

NRCA & Ch Willemstadt Slick Chic (AI)

Baby in Show

Clyzan Saphiras Arya

Opp Baby in Show

Clyzan Saphiras Eragon

Minor in Show Svawill Oli

Opp Minor in Show

Kanberchic Emperor Arley

Puppy in Show

Liebschaft Blade

Opp Puppy in Show

Rakaaz Now Or Never

Junior in Show

Rottisliebe Eternal Flame

Opp Junior in Show

Rottisliebe Electric Blue

Intermediate in Show

Clomac Dazzlin Blacklace

Opp Intermediate in Show

Dellkarn Donny Darko

Aus Bred in Show

Dellahar Darkon

Opp Aus Bred in Show

Oberschoen Bewitched

Open in Show

NRCA & Aust Ch Oberschoen Black Ash

Opp Open in Show

Freni vom Hause Edelstein

Veteran in Show

NRCA & Aust Ch Ludendorf Ellah

Opp Veteran in Show

NRCA & Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET TSDX HT

Sire & Progeny

NRCA & Aust Ch Oberschoen Black Ash

Dam & Progeny

NRCA & Aust Ch Willemstadt Slick Chic (AI)

BREED SURVEY

Aust Ch Westobri Chiru Bono CCD - PASS
Vonelka Hugo Red - PASS
Schwartzhund Aramis - PASS
Kiromar Acacia - PASS

BISS - NRCA & Aust Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
BISS
 

NRCA & Aust Ch Sandenza Magic Trixs TD
RUBISS
 

Puppy In Show - Liebschaft Blade
PIS
Baby In Show - Clyzan Saphira's Arya
BPIS

 

Restricted Obedience Trial - Judge: Peter Dynan

HIGHEST IN TRIAL
Blackcombe Jonah CD CDX UD ET

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Valstam Chillis Ferrari CCD

UTILITY
Blackcombe Jonah CD CDX UD ET  -  NQ

OPEN
Rottisliebe Coco Chanel CD  -  Withdrawn
Blackcombe Jonah CD CDX UD ET  -  190

1st Blackcombe Jonah CD CDX UD ET

NOVICE
Vonelka Little Chica CCD  -  NQ
Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD  -  NQ
Valstam Chillis Ferrari CCD  -  183
Loewenstark Lishka  -  NQ
Zandalah Aussie Angel CCD  -  NQ

1st Valstam Chillis Ferrari CCD

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG (CCD)
Vonelka Hugo Red  -  Withdrawn
Raeburnyte Diamond Rose  -  NQ
Allerzeit Enya  -  NQ
Ch Alchemy Laguna Sunrise  -  Withdrawn
Raeburnyte Dreamweaver  -  89
Alchemy Evil Imola  -  NQ

1st Raeburnyte Dreamweaver

VETERAN
Schwartzhund Gus Winkler CD  -  192
NRCA Ch & Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET TSDX HT  -  196
Scud CD  -  120
Bear CD  -  196
NRCA Ch & Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Grenache TSD  -  Withdrawn

1st NRCA Ch & Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET TSDX HT
2nd Bear CD
3rd Schwartzhund Gus Winkler CD


 

Home Page Print Email Us