Rottweiler Club of SA Inc
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc


Club History

rottypupEarly 1973, in response to an article printed in the 'Messenger' Newspapers with a photograph of a 'black and tan' dog asking for anyone who owns one or would like to know more about them, several people gathered in the South Parklands for a picnic. There were a number of happy people with children and a few of them even brought their beloved dogs along. Whilst we talked the dogs were let 'loose' with the kids to play in the creek beds along the road.

We decided to form a social breed club where we could compare notes and gain more knowledge from some of the people who had owned Rottweilers and kept in touch with the breeders who were mostly living in Victoria. Our Club grew and over the years became affiliated with the South Australian Canine Association.

We then became eligible to hold our own 'Parade' and 'Open Show' and, not long after this, then qualified to hold a 'Championship Show'.We very quickly established our very own 'Obedience Training' classes. Our own Patron, Mrs Jan Creek, along with her husband, Don, defected from the South Australian Obedience Dog Club to become our first trainers along with some other faithful followers who also participated in obedience classes at other schools.

There are still some of us “oldies” from the 70’s who still proudly hold Club membership. Jan Creek (Patron & Life Member), Robyn Rogers (Life Member) and Josie Eiffe (Life Member).

Life Members In Memoriam
Pauline Crawford
Carlene Naugton
Don Creek

Rottweiler Club of SA Past Committee History

(/ denotes change of role owner throughout the year)

1976
Patron: Dr P.H Phillips
President:
Mr M. Montgomerie         Vice President: Dr. B Cohen/Mr P Oates
Secretary: Mrs C. Naughton             Treasurer: Mr P. Oates/Mrs R Whinnen
Committee: Mrs C. Montgomerie, Mrs R Whinnen, Mr T Whinnen, Mr I Carnochan, Mrs P. Carnochan,  Mr L Trewartha, Mr D Naughton, Mrs Y Smedley, Mr J Smedley, Mrs G Sutton

1977
Patron: Dr P.H Phillips
President: Mr M. Montgomerie         Vice President: Mr P Oates
Secretary: Mrs C. Naughton             Treasurer: Mrs R Whinnen
Committee: Mrs C. Montgomerie, Mr T Whinnen, Mr I Carnochan, Mrs P. Carnochan, Mrs Y Smedley, Mr J Smedley, Mrs G Sutton

1978
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mr. P Oates         Vice President: Mrs C Naugton/Mr J Smedley
Secretary: Mr J Belbin           Treasurer: Mrs Y Smedley
Committee: Mr T Budas, Mr D Birks, Mr T Melbourne, Mrs M Carter, Mr D Naughton, Mr J Anderson (Editor)

1979
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mr. A Melbourne  Vice President: Mr M Shnukal
Secretary: Mrs R Whinnen    Treasurer: Miss M Melbourne
Committee: Mrs J Melbourne (Editor), Mrs L Hura (Obedience Advisor), Mr T Whinnen (Liaison Officer), Mrs M Oates (Trophy Officer), Mr I Carnochan, Mrs P Carnochan, Mr P Oates

1980
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mr. A Melbourne  Vice President: Mr I Carnochan
Secretary: Mrs R Whinnen    Treasurer: Mrs R Belbin
Committee: Mrs J Melbourne (Editor), Mr T Budas (Public Relations), Mrs J Creek, Mrs L Fabray, Mr D Birks, Mr M Shnukal, Mrs K Godly

1981
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mr. A Melbourne  Vice President: Mr I Carnochan
Secretary: Mrs R Whinnen    Treasurer: Mr R Davies
Committee: Mrs J Melbourne (Editor), Mr M Shnukal (Public Relations), Mrs J Creek, Mr D Creek, Mr D Steadman, Mr P Brammy, Mr P Oates (Head Obedience Trainer)

1982
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mrs C Naughton  Vice President: Mr D Creek
Secretary: Mrs R Whinnen    Treasurer: Mrs R Rogers(Smyth)
Committee: Mrs J Baker (Rescue Officer), Mr T Billing, Mr P Brammy, Mrs J Creek (Trophy Officer), Mr K Garnett, Mrs K Godly, Mrs L Steadman

1983
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mrs C Naughton  Vice President: Mrs R Whinnen
Secretary: Mrs L Steadman  Treasurer: Mrs R Rogers(Smyth)
Committee: Mrs B Porteous, Mrs J Eiffe, Mrs P Grocke, Mrs D West, Mrs J O’Brien

1984
Patron: Mrs Thelma Gray
President: Mr T O’Brien        Vice President: Mr D Steadman
Secretary: Mrs R Rogers (Smyth)    Treasurer: Mrs L Steadman
Committee: Mrs B Porteous, Mrs J Eiffe, Ms K Godly, Mr T Billing, Mrs D West, Mr Andrew Wright, Mrs L Wright, Mr G Ioannidis, Mrs L Beales.
Obedience Sub Committee: Mrs J Eiffe, Mr D Steadman, Mrs L Beales
Rescue Officers: Mr & Mrs W & J Baker, Mr & Mrs D & J Creek

1985
Patron: Not recordered
President: Mr T O’Brien/Mr J Belbin Vice President: Mr A Wright/Mrs C Naughton
Secretary: Mrs L Wright/Mrs P Hibble          Treasurer: Mr E Calderwood/ Mr M Power
Committee: Mrs B Porteous, Mrs J Eiffe, Mr A Kilpatrick, Mr G Spazzapan, Mrs D Calderwood, Mr B Whitehead, Miss J Attwell, Mr R Wilson, Mrs J Birks (Publicity Officer) Miss B Pierce, Mrs J Creek, Miss J Fraser, Mr P Van Der Steen, Mrs Y Belbin

1986
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray
President: Mr J Belbin           Vice President: Mrs C Naugton
Secretary: Mrs J Birks           Treasurer: Mr E Calderwood
Committee: Mrs Y Belbin (Editor), Mr D Birks (Membership), Mrs D Calderwood (Publicity Officer), Mrs J Creek (Trophy Officer), Mr D Creek (Grounds Manager), Mrs P Carnochan (Point score), Julie Formosa (Obedience)

1987
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray
President: Mr D Creek          Vice President: Mrs Y Belbin/Mrs S Olney
Secretary: Mrs L Wright/Mrs S Farinola        Treasurer: Mrs J Dewar
Committee: Mrs J Creek (Trophy Officer), Mrs P Carnochan (Editor), Mrs K Frick/Mr B Slape (Grounds Manager),  Mrs C Bradley/C Wills(Catering Officer), Mr D Birks/Mr N Dundon (Membership), Mrs J O’Brien (Point Score), Mrs D King (Obedience Liaison & Obedience Pointscore), Mrs R Rogers (Smyth) Regional Officer

1988
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray
President: Mr J Belbin/Mrs C Naughton       Vice President: Mrs C Naughton/Mrs J Eiffe
Secretary: Mr D Birks/Mrs J Bolton  Treasurer: Mrs J Bolton/ Mr E Calderwood
Committee: Mr C Pearson (Editor), Mr E Calderwood/Mr D Birks (Catering), Miss J E Burns (Obedience Liaison), Mrs J Eiffe/Mr K Woolford (Promotion & Public Relations), Mr M Rossi (Property & Grounds), Mrs C Bradley (Social Secretary), Mr B Gatehouse (Recorder & Librarian)
National Delegates: Mr J Belbin, Mrs K Gully, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan)

1989
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray
President: Mrs C Naughton  Vice President: Mrs J Eiffe
Secretary: Mr C Pearson      Treasurer: Mr K Woolford
Committee: Mrs K Pearson (Editor), Ms C Wills (Point Score) Mrs J Bolton (Recorder & Librarian), Mrs J Creek (Fundraising), Mr D Creek (Obedience Liaison/Property & Grounds), Mrs D Thomas (Catering), Mrs K Mills (Fundraising)
National Delegates: Mrs K Gully, Mrs J Eiffe, Mrs Y Belbin

1989
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray
President: Mrs C Naughton  Vice President: Mrs J Eiffe
Secretary: Mr C Pearson      Treasurer: Mr K Woolford
Committee: Mrs K Pearson (Editor), Ms C Wills (Point Score) Mrs J Bolton (Recorder & Librarian), Mrs J Creek (Fundraising), Mr D Creek (Obedience Liaison/Property & Grounds),  Mrs D Thomas (Catering), Mrs K Mills (Fundraising)
National Delegates: Mrs K Gully, Mrs J Eiffe, Mrs Y Belbin
Life Members: Mr D Creek, Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford(Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

 

 

1990
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray and Mr Don & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe           Vice President: Mrs K Gully/Mrs D Thomas
Secretary: Mrs K Mills           Treasurer: Mr R Changizi
Committee: Ms J Attwell(Tumbas) (Show Secretary), Mrs K Frick (Editor), Mrs B Davison/ Mr B Mills (Obedience Liaison), Ms C Higgins (Point Score), Mrs D Thomas (Trophy Officer), Mrs T Parkinson (Fundraising), Mr W Frick (Grounds Manager), Ms D Brind (Catering)
National Delegates: Mrs J Eiffe, Mr R Changizi, Mr C Pearson
Life Members: Mr D Creek Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton,  Mrs J Creek

1991
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray and Mr Don & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe           Vice President: Mrs D Thomas (Trophy Officer)
Secretary: Mrs C Higgins (Point Score)  Assistant Secretary: Mrs K Mills
Treasurer: Mr B Mills
Committee: Mrs K Frick (Editor), Mr W Frick (Grounds Manager & Obedience Liaison), Mr G Burgess / Mr P Vandersteen (Fundraising), Mrs T Parkinson & Miss N Beasley (Catering Officer)
National Delegates: Mrs J Eiffe, Mr R Changizi, Mr C Pearson
Life Members: Mr D Creek, Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton,   Mrs J Creek                        

1992
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray and Mr Don & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe           Vice President: Mrs D Thomas
Secretary: Mrs C Higgins (Point Score)  Correspondence Secretary: R Clancy
Treasurer: Mr B Mills
Committee: R Veale/Mrs K Mills (Editor), Miss N Beasley (Obedience Liaison), Mrs J Chapman (Assistant Obedience Liaison/Catering Officer), Mr S McKenzie (Property Officer/Grounds Manager), Mrs S McKenzie (Fundraising), Miss N Hann (Fundraising/Catering Officer), Mr G Burgess (Show Manager)
National Delegates: Mrs J Eiffe, Mrs C Higgins, R Veale
Life Members: Mr D Creek, Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

1993
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray and Mr Don & Mrs Jan Creek
President: R Veale (Editor)   Vice President: Mrs A Vandersteen (Fundraising)
Secretary: Mrs V Prout  Treasurer: Mr B Mills (Obedience Liaison)
Committee: Mrs J Chapman (Catering Officer), Mr K Burrows (Property Officer/Grounds Manager), Mr G Lygidakis (Membership), Mrs J Bolton (May Champshow Conveynor), Mrs C Higgins (Pointscore), Mrs D Thomas (Trophy Officer), Mrs M Ellis
National Delegates:
R Veale, Mrs A Vandersteen, Miss J E Burns
Life Members: Mr D Creek, Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

1994
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray and Mr Don (Deceased) & Mrs Jan Creek
President: T Osterman (Howling)     Vice President: Mrs D Thomas (Show Convenor/Trophy)
Secretary: Mrs K Godly  Assistant Secretary: Mrs J Eiffe (Puppy & Breed Inquiries)
Treasurer: Mr J Braun
Committee: Mrs N Yortson (Membership), Mr F Tothill (Pointscore/Groundsman), Mr S McKenzie (Canteen Manager), Mrs J Chapman (Editor), J Blesing (Catering), Mr K Woolford (Head Instructor/Obedience Liaison/Equipment Officer), Mr A Sims
National Delegates:
R Veale, Mrs C Higgins, Mrs D Thomas
Life Members: Mr D Creek (deceased), Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

1995
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe (Puppy & Breed Enquiries)   Vice President: R Veale
Secretary: Mrs R Rogers  Treasurer: Mrs J Brunings
Committee: Mrs C Higgins (Membership), Miss J Burns (Point Score), Mrs C Grove (Trophy Officer), Mrs D Thomas (Trophy Officer), Mrs S Wallis (Canteen Manager), Mrs J Chapman (Editor), Mrs J Blesing (Catering), Mr M Dart (Groundsman/Canteen Assistant), Mr D Yortson (Groundsman)
National Delegates:
R Veale, Miss J E Burns, Mrs S McKenzie
Life Members: Mr D Creek (deceased), Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

1996
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe (Puppy & Breed Enquiries)   Vice President: Mr D Yortson
Secretary: Mrs N Yortson  Treasurer: Mrs J Brunings
Committee: Mrs J Gammo (Membership), Miss J E Burns (Pointscore), Mrs F Tothill (Canteen Manager), Mrs J Chapman (Editor), Mrs D Burns, Mrs S Daniels, Mrs B Binney, Mr S McKenzie, Mrs S McKenzie
National Delegates:
R Veale, Mrs C Higgins, Mrs D Thomas
Life Members: Mr D Creek (deceased), Mrs R Rogers (Smyth), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

1997
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe/Mrs D Thomas          Vice President: Miss J E Burns
Secretary: Mrs H Francis/Mrs J Mittell  Assistant Secretary: Mrs V Prout
Treasurer: Mr D Yortson
Committee: Mrs D Thomas (Show Manager), Mr R Parr (Show & Magazine Sub-committee), Mr A Renna (Magazine Sub-committee) Mrs J Chapman (Editor), Mr O Mittell (Obedience & Photos), Miss S Stansfield (Obedience Sub-committee), Mr G Coombe (Magazine Sub -committee), Mrs N Yortson (Obedience Sub-committee), Mrs D Thomas (Show Convenor), Miss J E Burns (Point Score/Obedience), Mrs J Mittell/Mrs S Martin (Membership), Mrs H Francis (Puppy Inquiries & Listings), Mr D Birks (Breed Recorder/Public Officer)
National Delegates:
Mr D Yortson,  R Veale, Miss J E Burns, Mrs S McKenzie
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

1998
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs D Thomas     Vice President: Miss J E Burns
Secretary: Mrs V Prout  Assistant Secretary: Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan)
Treasurer: Mrs J Mittell (Sub-Editor)
Committee: Mrs H Hann, Mr G Coombe (Editor), Mrs J Creek, Mr T Schuitt, Mr O Mittell, Mrs A Schuitt, Miss N Hann (Show Convenor), Miss J E Burns (Point Score/Obedience), Mrs S Martin (Membership, Puppy Inquiries & Listings), Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan) (Breed information), Mr D Birks Breed Recorder & Public Officer)
National Delegates: R Veale, Miss J E Burns, Miss N Hann, Mrs R Rogers
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek
Honorary Members: Mrs B Coombs. Miss A Coombs

1999   
Patron:
President: Miss J E Burns/Miss N Hann       Vice President: Miss N Hann/ Mr T Schuit
Secretary: K Wilson   Assistant Secretary: Mrs P Sheridan/Mr R Wilson
Treasurer: Janine Mittel
Committee: Mrs A Schuit (Show Conveynor), Mrs H Hann (Fundraising/Pointscore Officer), Mrs B Coombes, Miss K Osborne (Trophy Officer), Mr R Wilson, Mrs S Martin, Miss S Stansfield (Obedience Liasion/Breed & Puppy Officer), Mr S Wade, Mrs J Eiffe (Royal Show Co-ordinator), Mrs J Chapman, Mrs K Jacobson
National Delegates: R Veale, Mrs R Rogers, Miss N Hann, Mrs J Eiffe
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

2000   (Still to be found)
Patron:
President:      Vice President:
Secretary:      Assistant Secretary:
Treasurer:
Committee:
National Delegates:
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

2001   
Patron: Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mr T Schuit          Vice President: Miss J E Burns
Secretary: Mrs R Rogers      Assistant Secretary: Mrs A Schuitt
Treasurer: Mr S Swan
Committee: Miss S Stansfield, Mrs S Hanks, Mr G Coombe, Mrs J Eiffe, Mr J Smisakakis, Miss T Osterman
National Delegates: Mrs R Rogers, Mr T Schuit, Miss J E Burns
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

2002    (Still to be found)
Patron:
President:      Vice President:
Secretary:      Assistant Secretary:
Treasurer:
Committee:
National Delegates:
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs C Naughton, Mrs J Creek

2003
Patron: Mr Jeremy Gray & Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe           Vice President: Mr M Allen
Secretary: T Osterman (Cornish)      Treasurer: Mr G Lucas
Committee: Miss K Osborne (Editor/Pointscore), Ms S Eckert, Mr P Jennings, Mr B Tuxford, Mrs J Ramsay, Mr S McKenzie, Mrs R Rogers (Membership)
National Delegates: Mrs R Rogers
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2004
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe           Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Mrs R Rogers      Treasurer: Mr J Bently
Committee: Miss K Osborne (Editor), Miss K O’Brien (Pointscore), Mrs J Ramsay, Mrs R Rogers (Breed Recorder/Membership)
National Delegates: Mrs R Rogers
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2005
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J Eiffe           Vice President: Miss K Osborne (Breed Recorder)
Secretary: Mrs R Rogers      Treasurer: Mr S Swan
Committee: Mr L Salotti (Editor), Ms S Eckert (Obedience Liaison), Mrs T McConnell (Pointscore), Miss L Jillerat (Obedience Liaison II), Mrs R Rogers (Membership), Miss S Stansfield (Fundraising)
National Delegates: Mrs J Effie, Miss K Osborne
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford (Sheridan), Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2006
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J O’Brien       Vice President: Miss K Osborne
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott  Treasurer: Mr S Swan
Committee: Ms S Eckert (Obedience Liaison), Miss B Palmer, Ms S Stansfield (Membership), Mrs T McConnell (Point Score), Mrs J Boots, Mrs B Chapman
National Delegates
Miss K Osborne
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2007
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Mrs J O’Brien (Public Officer)     Vice President: Miss K Osborne
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott (Assist Editor) Assistant Secretary: Mrs B Chapman (Obedience Liaison)
Treasurer: Miss B Palmer
Committee:  Mrs T McConnell (Point Score), Mrs K Pearson (Editor), Mrs J Boots, Mrs R Rogers, Miss K O’Brien, Miss J Sumner, Mrs J Heynen
National Delegates Miss K Osborne, Mrs J O’Brien
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2008
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Miss K Osborne (Show Manager/Breed Recorder)  
Vice President: Ms C Wills (Assistant Show Manager/Sponsorship Officer)
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott  (Obedience Liaison)
Assistant Secretary: Mrs B Chapman (Show Secretary/Website Manager/Sponsorship Co-ordinator
Treasurer: Miss B Palmer (Sponsorship Officer)
Committee: Ms S Stansfield (Assistant Membership & Website Manager), Mrs J Boots (Membership), Mrs R Rogers (Editor), Mr G Rogers (Public Officer), Renee Fox,  Miss B Turner (Point Score/Merchandise Officer), Miss D Bermingham (Assistant Trophy Officer/Sponsorship Officer)
National Delegates
Miss K Osborne
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2009
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Miss K Osborne (Show Manager)  
Vice President: Ms C Wills (Point Score)
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott  (Obedience Liaison)
Assistant Secretary: Mrs B Chapman (Show Secretary/Website Manager/Assist Trophy Officer)
Treasurer: Miss B Palmer
Committee: Ms S Stansfield, Mrs J Boots (Membership), Mr D Gatehouse (Rotties Aust Book), Mrs V Palmer (Catering Manager), Miss D Bermingham (Editor/Trophy Officer), Renee Fox, Mrs J Eiffe (Public Officer/Fundraising)
National Delegates
Miss K Osborne
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2010
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President: Miss K Osborne (Show Manager)  
Vice President: Ms C Wills (Point Score)
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott  (Obedience Liaison)
Assistant Secretary: Mrs B Chapman (Show Secretary/Website Manager)
Treasurer: Miss B Palmer
Committee: Mr D Gatehouse (Membership/Rotties Aust Book),
Mrs V Palmer (Catering Manager), Miss D Bermingham (Editor/Trophy Officer),Gina Squire, Mrs J Eiffe (Public Office)
National Delegates
Miss D Bermingham, Mr D Gatehouse
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs P Crawford, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe

2011
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President:  Miss N Medlicott (Show Manager/Point Score)
Mrs B Chapman (Show Secretary/Breed Recorder) / Mr V Holder
Vice President: Mrs B Chapman/Mr V Holder
Secretary: Miss D Bermingham / Mrs J Eiffe
Assistant Secretary: J Eiffe (Public Officer/Merchandise Officer)
Treasurer:
Miss B Palmer (Pointscore Officer)
Committee: Mrs L Holder (Catering Manager), Miss T Mitchell (Editor), Miss C Henderson (Membership), Mrs J Boots (Trophy Officer), Ms G Squire (Obedience Liaison), Ms J Attwell (Sponsorship), N Hender (Obedience Records), J Gibson
National Delegates
: Mr D Gatehouse, Mr V Holder
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe, Pauline Crawford (Deceased)

2012
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President:  Mr V Holder  Vice President: Mrs J Eiffe (Public Officer/Show Manager/Sponsorship)
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott (Point Score/Show Convenor) Treasurer: Mrs D Grimaldi
Committee: Mrs L Holder (Catering Manager), Miss T Mitchell (Editor/Website/Membership), N Hender (Obedience Liaison Officer),  Mr M Grimaldi, Mr J Binding
Sub-committee:  Mrs B Chapman (Show Secretary/Breed Recorder), Mrs J Boots (Trophy Officer)                                     
National Delegates: Mr V Holder, Mrs J Eiffe
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe, Pauline Crawford (Deceased)

2013
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President:  Mr V Holder  Vice President: Mrs J Eiffe (Public Officer/Show Manager/Sponsorship)
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott (Point Score/Show Secretary) Treasurer: Mrs D Grimaldi
Committee: Mrs B Chapman (Membership/Show Convenor), N Hender (Editor/Obedience Liaison), Mrs L Holder (Catering Manager), Mr M Grimaldi, Mr J Binding, K Berryman                   
National Delegates: Mr V Holder, Mrs B Chapman
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe, Pauline Crawford (Deceased)

2014
Patron:  Mrs Jan Creek
President:  Mr V Holder (Show Manager)
Vice President: Mrs B Chapman (Breed Recorder/Trophy Officer/Show Convenor)
Secretary: Miss N Medlicott (Point Score/Show Secretary/Website) Treasurer: Mrs D Grimaldi
Committee: Mrs L Holder, Miss T Mitchell (Merchandise/Catering Manager), N Hender (Editor/Membership/Obedience Liaison Officer),  Mr M Grimaldi, Mr J Binding, T Osterman (Head Instructor)                                   
National Delegates: Miss B Palmer, Miss D Bermingham
Life Members: Mrs R Rogers, Mrs J Creek, Mrs J Eiffe, Pauline Crawford (Deceased)

 

 




Home Page Print Email Us